Nov
23

INDEX of CANDIDATES RESPONSEs

Response Pages will include  results for Questionnaires , Speeches in Parliament and Voting Record in Parliament.

Click on the Name below and it will link to their individual response page.

Member and Electorate Office Addresses

Attwood Julie Maree (Mrs)
GCCMCS, MP (ALP)
Mt Ommaney
Unit 6A, Level 1 Mount Ommaney Centre
171 Dandenong Road
MOUNT OMMANEY 4074 QLD
PO Box 67, Mt Ommaney QLD 4074
tel: 327 95137
fax: 327 90645
mount.ommaney@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Bates Rosslyn Mary (Ros) (Ms)
RN, MP (LNP)
Mudgeeraba
Mudgeeraba Professional Centre
Swan Lane
Mudgeeraba QLD 4213
PO Box 897, Mudgeeraba QLD 4213
tel: 556 90482
fax: 556 90675
mudgeeraba@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Bleijie Jarrod Pieter (Mr)
LLB, J.P.(Qual), MP (LNP)
Kawana
Sunshine Central
4/3 Nicklin Way
Minyama QLD 4575
PO Box 1200, Buddina QLD 4575
tel: 547 81189
fax: 547 81815
kawana@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Bligh Hon. Anna Maria (Ms)
BA, MP (ALP)
South Brisbane
Suite 1
90 Vulture Street
West End QLD 4101
PO Box 5822, West End QLD 4101
tel: 325 53615
fax: 325 53627
south.brisbane@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Boyle Hon. Desley (Ms)
BSc (Hons), Mpsych, MBA, MP (ALP)
Cairns
Office 1, McLeod South
78-84 Spence Street
Cairns QLD 4870
PO Box 1259, Cairns QLD 4870
tel: 405 12868
fax: 405 16760
cairns@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Choi Michael Wai-Man (Mr)
BE (Civil), JP, MP (ALP)
Capalaba
Shop 60, Capalaba Park
Mt Cotton Road
Capalaba QLD 4157
PO Box 50, Capalaba QLD 4157
tel: 324 56950
fax: 324 54871
capalaba@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Crandon Michael John (Mr)
MBA, MA, MP (LNP)
Coomera
Shop 20, Hope Island Central
340 Hope Island Road
Hope Island QLD 4212
PO Box 80, Oxenford QLD 4210
tel: 5514 0483
tel:             1800 224 650       (within electorate only)
fax: 5514 0634
coomera@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Cripps Andrew Peter (Mr)
BEc, BA(Hons), MP (LNP)
Hinchinbrook
Hinchinbrook Central
86-92 Herbert Street
Ingham QLD 4850
PO Box 1515, Ingham QLD 4850
tel: 477 61428
tel:             1800 810 656       (within electorate only)
fax: 477 63503
hinchinbrook@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Croft Peta-Kaye (Ms)
BA, MP (ALP)
Broadwater
Suite 17, Level 2, Runaway Bay Marina
247 Bayview Street
Runaway Bay QLD 4216
PO Box 983, Runaway Bay QLD 4216
tel: 552 96000
fax: 552 96070
broadwater@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Cunningham Elizabeth Anne (Liz) (Mrs)
DipTheol, MP (IND)
Gladstone
2/191 Philip Street
Gladstone QLD 4680
PO Box 1592, Gladstone QLD 4680
tel: 497 84650
tel:             1800 810 547       (within electorate only)
fax: 497 84459
gladstone@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Darling Hon. Vicky Elizabeth (Ms)
BA(RA), MP (ALP)
Sandgate
Shop 2, Fifth Avenue
Sandgate QLD 4017
PO Box 496, Sandgate QLD 4017
tel: 326 97018
fax: 326 91179
sandgate@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Davis Tracy Ellen (Ms)
MP (LNP)
Aspley
Shop 2
1315 Gympie Road
Aspley QLD 4034
tel: 326 36703
fax: 326 34253
aspley@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Dempsey John Mark (Jack) (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Bundaberg
WIN Tower
Cnr Quay and Barolin Streets
Bundaberg QLD 4670
PO Box 935, Bundaberg QLD 4670
tel: 415 21476
fax: 415 28726
bundaberg@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Dick Hon. Cameron Robert (Mr)
BA, BComm, LLB(Qld), LLM(Cantab), MP (ALP)
Greenslopes
Shop 3, Coorparoo Village Shopping Centre
358 Old Cleveland Road
Coorparoo QLD 4151
tel: 339 43956
fax: 339 70354
greenslopes@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Dickson Steven Lance (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Buderim
Unit 4
102 Burnett Street
Buderim QLD 4556
PO Box 187, Buderim QLD 4556
tel: 545 01115
fax: 545 37802
buderim@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Douglas Alexander Rodney (Alex) (Dr)
MBBS(Qld), MP (LNP)
Gaven
Shop 6, Maid of Sker
39-41 Nerang Street
Nerang QLD 4211
tel: 550 21411
tel:             1800 819 905       (within electorate only)
fax: 550 21433
gaven@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Dowling Peter James (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Redlands
Tenancy H20, Victoria Point Lakeside
11-27 Bunker Road
Victoria Point QLD 4165
PO Box 3667, Victoria Point West QLD 4165
tel: 320 76910
fax: 320 76897
redlands@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Elmes Glen Wayne (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Noosa
Suite CB05, Noosa Civic
28 Eenie Creek Road
Noosaville QLD 4566
PO Box 1849, Noosaville DC QLD 4566
tel: 544 98988
tel:             1800 818 396       (within electorate only)
fax: 544 99719
noosa@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Emerson Scott Anthony (Mr)
BEcon, BA, MP (LNP)
Indooroopilly
Suite 1
49 Station Road
Indooroopilly QLD 4068
tel: 387 81928
fax: 337 87072
indooroopilly@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Farmer Dianne Elizabeth (Di) (Ms)
BSpThy, GradDipAdminSt, MP (ALP)
Bulimba
901 Wynnum Road,
Cannon Hill Qld 4170
 
tel: 339 99492
fax: 339 96457
bulimba@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Finn Hon. Simon David (Mr)
BA, GradDipBus, MP (ALP)
Yeerongpilly
3/116 Beaudesert Road
Moorooka QLD 4105
 
tel: 384 84410
fax: 389 22229
yeerongpilly@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Flegg Bruce (Dr)
MBBS, GradDipFinMkts (Securities Inst.), MP (LNP)
Moggill
Unit 5, Princeton Court
18 Brookfield Road
Kenmore QLD 4069
PO Box 328, Kenmore QLD 4069
tel: 337 88020
fax: 337 80592
moggill@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Foley Christopher John (Chris) (Mr)
CFP, DipCDP, Tha, JP (Qual), MP (IND)
Maryborough
Shop 1, Comet Place
133 Lennox Street
Maryborough QLD 4650
tel: 412 22277
tel:             1800 813 794       (within electorate only)
fax: 412 21980
maryborough@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Fraser Hon. Andrew Peter (Mr)
LLB, BComm (1st Class Hons), MP (ALP)
Mt Coot-tha
76 MacGregor Terrace
Bardon QLD 4065
 
tel: 336 83208
fax: 336 94283
mount.coot-tha@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Gibson David Francis (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Gympie
58 Channon Street
Gympie QLD 4570
PO Box 1277, Gympie QLD 4570
tel: 548 23651
fax: 548 25711
gympie@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Grace Grace (Ms)
B.Labour(Studies), MP (ALP)
Brisbane Central
Unit 2, Hill House
541 Boundary Street (cnr Bradley Street)
Spring Hill QLD 4000
tel: 383 21322
fax: 383 21323
brisbane.central@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Hinchliffe Hon. Stirling James (Mr)
BA, MP (ALP)
Stafford
Shop 3, Rode Road Shopping Centre
Cnr Rode Road and Appleby Road
Stafford QLD 4053
PO Box 5422, Stafford Heights QLD 4053
tel: 335 91331
fax: 335 92154
stafford@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Hobbs Howard William (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Warrego
74 Wyndham Street
Cnr Wyndham and Bowen Streets
Roma QLD 4455
PO Box 945, Roma QLD 4455 
 
19B Henry Street
St George QLD 4487
PO Box 503, St George QLD 4487
 
tel: 462 28888
tel:             1800 814 479       (within electorate only)
fax: 462 28777
warrego@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
tel: 462 54301
tel:             1800 625 430       (within electorate only)
fax: 462 54303
warrego.st.george@parliament.qld.gov.au
Hoolihan Paul Anthony (Mr)
Solicitor, JP, MP (ALP)
Keppel
Shop 3, Evia Building
3 Normanby Street
Yeppoon QLD 4703
tel: 493 95732
tel:             1800 817 504       (within electorate only)
fax: 493 95736
keppel@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Hopper Raymond Gordon (Ray) (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Condamine
14A Cunningham Street
Dalby QLD 4405
 
tel: 466 22527
tel:             1800 817 344       (within electorate only)
fax: 466 25203
condamine@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Horan Michael James (Mike) (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Toowoomba South
Suite 2, Commercial Union Arcade
566 Ruthven Street
Toowoomba QLD 4350
PO Box 3005, Village Fair, Toowoomba QLD 4350
tel: 463 91199
fax: 463 91045
toowoomba.south@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Jarratt Janice Heather (Jan) (Ms)
DipTchg, BEd, GradDipEd, MP (ALP)
Whitsunday
Suite 2, Federation House
20 Chapman Street
Proserpine QLD 4800
PO Box 1302, Proserpine QLD 4800
tel: 494 53343
tel:             1800 811 799       (within electorate only)
fax: 494 53278
whitsunday@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Johnson Vaughan Gregory (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Gregory
Shop 2, Studio Exclusive Arcade
120A Eagle Street
Longreach QLD 4730
PO Box 180, Longreach QLD 4730 
 
93 Clermont Street
Emerald QLD 4720
PO Box 444, Emerald QLD 4720
 
tel: 465 81227
tel:             1800 818 754       (within electorate only)
fax: 465 81949
gregory@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
tel: 498 21822
tel:             1800 634 831      (within electorate only)
fax: 498 22825
gregory.emerald@parliament.qld.gov.au
Johnstone Amanda Ann (Mandy) (Ms)
BCW, MP (ALP)
Townsville
Ground Floor
31 Sturt Street
Townsville QLD 4810
PO Box 1148, Townsville QLD 4810
tel: 477 24711
tel: 188 811 196 (within electorate only)
fax: 472 12097
townsville@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Jones Kate Jennifer (Ms)
MP (ALP)
Ashgrove
Ashgrove Central
221 Waterworks Road
Ashgrove QLD 4060
tel: 336 66000
fax: 336 66202
ashgrove@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Keech Margaret Majella (Mrs)
MA, BEcon, GradDipTchg, GradDipApplLinguistics, MP (ALP)
Albert
2 Rochester Drive
Mt Warren Park QLD 4207
PO Box 577, Beenleigh QLD 4207
tel: 380 70809
tel:             1800 065 183       (within electorate only)
fax: 380 76296
albert@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Kiernan Betty Margaret (Ms)
MP (ALP)
Mt Isa
Mt Isa Trades and Labour Council Building
74 Camooweal Street
Mount Isa QLD 4825
PO Box 2332, Mount Isa QLD 4825 
 
27 Ramsay Street
Cloncurry QLD 4824
 
 
tel: 474 35149
tel:             1800 818 824       (within electorate only)
fax: 474 33386
mount.isa@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
tel: 474 22530
tel:             1800 801 569       (within electorate only)
fax: 474 22524
mount.isa.cloncurry@parliament.qld.gov.au
Kilburn Steven Andrew (Steve) (Mr)
MP (ALP)
Chatsworth
Unit 1, Millennium Business Centre
Millennium Bvd
Carindale QLD 4152
tel: 339 84777
fax: 339 84680
chatsworth@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Knuth Shane Andrew (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Dalrymple
Silo Shopping Centre
Silo Road
Atherton QLD 4883 
 
Stock Exchange Arcade
2/76 Mosman Street
CHARTERS QLD 4820
 
tel: 409 15861
tel:             1800 245 247       (within electorate only)
fax: 409 14675
dalrymple@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
tel: 478 72139
tel:             1800 811 103       (within electorate only)
fax: 478 73919
dalrymple.charters@parliament.qld.gov.au
Langbroek John-Paul Honore (Mr)
BDentalSc (Hons), MP (LNP)
Surfers Paradise
Unit 50, Capri Commercial Centre
Isle of Capri QLD 4217
PO Box 80, Isle of Capri QLD 4217
tel: 553 89833
fax: 553 85560
surfers.paradise@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Lawlor Peter Joseph (Mr)
MP (ALP)
Southport
Shop 2
24 Musgrave Avenue
Chirn Park QLD 4215
PO Box 340, Chirn Park QLD 4215
tel: 553 25068
fax: 553 20394
southport@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Lucas Hon. Paul Thomas (Mr)
BEcon, LLB, MBA, MP (ALP)
Lytton
100 Edith Street
Wynnum QLD 4178
 
tel: 339 60066
fax: 389 32022
lytton@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Male Carolyn Therese (Ms)
DipTchg, MP (ALP)
Pine Rivers
Shop 5A
199 Gympie Road
Strathpine Qld 4500
PO Box 2179, Strathpine Centre Qld 4500
tel: 320 56779
tel:             1800 810 662       (within electorate only)
fax: 388 11662
pine.rivers@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Malone George Edward (Ted) (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Mirani
The Sarina Centre
Central Street
Sarina QLD 4737
PO Box 56, Sarina QLD 4737
tel: 495 61555
tel:             1800 812 340       (within electorate only)
fax: 495 61980
mirani@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
McArdle Mark Francis (Mr)
LLB, GradDipLegPrac, MP (LNP)
Caloundra
Shop 1, Pia Place
118 Bulcock Street
Caloundra QLD 4551
PO Box 3998, Caloundra DC QLD 4551
tel: 549 12780
fax: 549 11801
caloundra@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
McLindon Aidan Patrick (Mr)
BA, MP (IND)
Beaudesert
Shop 16B, Jimboomba Shopping Centre
Beaudesert Road
Jimboomba QLD 4280
PO Box 95, Jimboomba QLD 4280
tel: 554 69611
tel:             1800 813 960       (within electorate only)
fax: 554 69961
beaudesert@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Menkens Rosemary Norma (Mrs)
CertT, MP (LNP)
Burdekin
Shop 30, Centrepoint Arcade
Queen Street
Ayr QLD 4807
tel: 478 32017
tel:             1800 817 594       (within electorate only)
fax: 478 34163
burdekin@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Messenger Robert Desmond (Mr)
MP (IND)
Burnett
Shop 7, Bargara Beach Plaza
15-19 See Street
Bargara QLD 4670
tel: 415 91988
tel:             1800 819 545       (within electorate only)
fax: 415 92696
burnett@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Mickel Reginald John (John) (Mr)
MLitSt, BA, BEdSt, DipTchg, MP (ALP)
Logan
Maxima House
1/3 Helen Street
Hillcrest QLD 4118
tel: 380 68513
fax: 380 68467
logan@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Miller Jo-Ann Roslyn (Mrs)
BBus (PubAdmin), MP (ALP)
Bundamba
Shop 46B, St Ives Shopping Centre
2 Smiths Road
Goodna QLD 4300
PO Box 122, Goodna QLD 4300
tel: 328 83737
fax: 381 81613
bundamba@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Moorhead Evan Robert (Mr)
BA (Hons), LLB (Hons), MP (ALP)
Waterford
Shops 13/14, Waterford Shopping Centre
22 Loganlea Road
Waterford West QLD 4133
PO Box 273, Waterford Qld 4133
tel: 320 03477
fax: 320 03499
waterford@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Mulherin Hon. Timothy Sean (Tim) (Mr)
MP (ALP)
Mackay
1st Floor, Mackay Day & Night Pharmacy Building
67-69 Sydney Street
Mackay QLD 4740
tel: 495 78422
fax: 495 14794
mackay@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Nelson-Carr Lindel Helena (Lindy) (Ms)
MP (ALP)
Mundingburra
Shop 3
246 Ross River Road
Aitkenvale QLD 4814
PO Box 1353, Aitkenvale DC QLD 4814
tel: 472 54166
fax: 472 54194
mundingburra@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Nicholls Timothy James (Tim) (Mr)
LLB, MP (LNP)
Clayfield
Suite 4
138 Racecourse Road
Ascot QLD 4007
PO Box 281, Clayfield QLD 4011
tel: 326 81844
fax: 386 82078
clayfield@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Nolan Hon. Rachel Genevieve (Ms)
BA (Hons), MP (ALP)
Ipswich
The Booval Professional Centre
125 Brisbane Road
Booval QLD 4304
PO Box 98, Booval QLD 4304
tel: 320 23452
fax: 320 24778
ipswich@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
O’Brien Jason Danial (Mr)
BA (Hons), MP (ALP)
Cook
Ground Floor, Andrejic’s Arcade
62-66 Grafton Street
Cairns QLD 4870
PO Box 2080, Cairns QLD 4870 
 
Commonwealth Centre
Hastings Street
Thursday Island QLD 4875
PO Box 437, Thursday Island Qld 4875
tel: 405 13849
tel:             1800 816 264       (within electorate only)
fax: 403 12437
cook@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
tel: 406 91909
tel:             1800 802 391       (within electorate only)
fax: 406 91620
cook.thursday.is@parliament.qld.gov.au
O’Neill Mary-Anne (Ms)
MP (ALP)
Kallangur
Shop 1, Aldi Centre
15 Goodfellows Road
Kallangur QLD 4503
PO Box 101, Kallangur QLD 4503
tel: 349 18800
fax: 348 23407
kallangur@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Palaszczuk Hon. Annastacia (Ms)
BA, LLB, MA(Hons), Lond, LLB, Chevening Scholar, MP (ALP)
Inala
Shop 4
146 Scotts Road
Darra QLD 4076
PO Box 75, Inala QLD 4077
tel: 337 23207
fax: 337 26881
inala@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Pitt Hon. Curtis Warren (Mr)
BA, MP (ALP)
Mulgrave
94-96 Norman Street
Gordonvale QLD 4865
PO Box 314, Gordonvale QLD 4865
tel: 405 63175
tel:             1800 815 743       (within electorate only)
fax: 405 63340
mulgrave@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Powell Andrew Cary (Mr)
BSc, BA, MP (LNP)
Glass House
Suite 4
70 Maple Street
Maleny QLD 4552
PO Box 727, Maleny QLD 4552
tel: 5435 2013
fax: 5435 2165
glass.house@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Pratt Dorothy Ruth (Dolly) (Mrs)
MP (IND)
Nanango
Shop 2
34A Alford Street
Kingaroy QLD 4610
PO Box 176, Kingaroy QLD 4610
tel: 416 21381
tel:             1800 816 261       (within electorate only)
fax: 416 24774
nanango@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Reeves Hon. Philip Gerard (Phil) (Mr)
BALM, MP (ALP)
Mansfield
12 Mt Gravatt-Capalaba Road
Upper Mt Gravatt QLD 4122
PO Box 6481, Upper Mt Gravatt QLD 4122
tel: 384 93488
fax: 384 93511
mansfield@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Rickuss Ian Phillip (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Lockyer
Shop 1
47 North Street
Gatton QLD 4343
tel: 546 22772
tel:             1800 817 791       (within electorate only)
fax: 546 22388
lockyer@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Roberts Hon. Neil Stuart (Mr)
BBus, MBA, GAICD, MP (ALP)
Nudgee
Cnr Toombul and Melton Roads
Northgate QLD 4013
PO Box 373, Northgate QLD 4013
tel: 326 05326
fax: 326 05346
nudgee@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Robertson Hon. Stephen (Mr)
BA (Hons), MP (ALP)
Stretton
Unit 5
62 Pinelands Road
Sunnybank Hills QLD 4109
tel: 334 42659
fax: 334 41258
stretton@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Robinson Mark Andrew (Dr)
BSc, DipMin, MA, PhD, MP (LNP)
Cleveland
Kramer Place
19 Waterloo Street
Cleveland QLD 4163
PO Box 1399, Cleveland QLD 4163
tel: 328 62726
fax: 328 65418
cleveland@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Ryan Mark Thomas (Mr)
LLB (Hons), BA, GradDipLegPract, MP (ALP)
Morayfield
Unit 3
67 Morayfield Road
Caboolture South QLD 4510
PO Box 991, Morayfield QLD 4506
tel: 543 23120
fax: 543 23183
morayfield@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Schwarten Hon. Robert Evan (Mr)
BEd, DipTchg, MP (ALP)
Rockhampton
Shop 3
7 Denham Street
Rockhampton QLD 4700
PO Box 100, Rockhampton QLD 4700
tel: 492 75299
fax: 492 78212
rockhampton@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Scott Desley Carleton (Mrs)
MP (ALP)
Woodridge
Unit 1
80 Wembley Road
Woodridge QLD 4114
PO Box 2486, Logan City DC QLD 4114
tel: 380 85212
fax: 380 86295
woodridge@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Seeney Jeffrey William (Jeff) (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Callide
64 Callide Street
Biloela QLD 4715
PO Box 559, Biloela QLD 4715
tel: 499 22475
tel:             1800 812 119       (within electorate only)
fax: 499 23189
callide@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Shine Kerry Gerard (Mr)
LLB, MP (ALP)
Toowoomba North
Suite 2, ABC Building
297 Margaret Street
Toowoomba QLD 4350
PO Box 1822, Toowoomba QLD 4350
tel: 463 85755
fax: 463 84056
toowoomba.north@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Simpson Fiona Stuart (Ms)
BA, MA, GAICD, MP (LNP)
Maroochydore
Suite 1
Cnr First and Memorial Avenues
Maroochydore QLD 4558
tel: 544 37995
fax: 544 37242
maroochydore@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Smith Christine Anne (Mrs)
JP(Qual), MP (ALP)
Burleigh
1 Paradise Avenue
Miami QLD 4220
PO Box 172, Miami QLD 4220
tel: 552 66024
fax: 552 66135
burleigh@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Sorenson Edward John (Ted) (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Hervey Bay
Shop 3, ‘Baiavista’
357 Esplanade
Scarness QLD 4655
PO Box 5049, Torquay QLD 4655
tel: 412 41386
tel:             1800 811 470       (within electorate only)
fax: 412 41443
hervey.bay@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Spence Judith Caroline (Judy) (Ms)
BA, DipTchg, MP (ALP)
Sunnybank
Suites 3 & 4
309 Mains Road
Sunnybank QLD 4109
tel: 321 96974
fax: 334 57605
sunnybank@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Springborg Lawrence James (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Southern Downs
9 Victoria Street
Stanthorpe QLD 4380
PO Box 444, Stanthorpe QLD 4380
tel: 468 12160
tel:             1800 811 827       (within electorate only)
fax: 468 12949
southern.downs@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Stevens Raymond Alexander (Ray) (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Mermaid Beach
Shops 44-45, Level 1, Niecon Plaza
17 Victoria Avenue
Broadbeach QLD 4218
PO Box 1056, Broadbeach QLD 4218
tel: 559 20071
fax: 559 22301
mermaid.beach@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Stone Barbara Gwendoline (Ms)
BBus, AssocDipBusMgmt, MP (ALP)
Springwood
Shops 4-6, Springwood Road Business Centre
71-73 Springwood Road
Springwood QLD 4127
PO Box 174, Rochedale South QLD 4123
tel: 342 32788
fax: 342 32922
springwood@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Struthers Hon. Karen Lee (Ms)
BSW (Hons), M.PSM (Hons), MP (ALP)
Algester
Shops 6 & 7
1102 Beaudesert Road
Acacia Ridge QLD 4110
PO Box 243, Archerfield QLD 4108
tel: 321 66389
fax: 321 66143
algester@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Stuckey Janet Anne (Jann) (Mrs)
RN, MP (LNP)
Currumbin
Suite 1, Samuel Plaza
1045 Gold Coast Highway
Palm Beach QLD 4221
PO Box 742, Palm Beach QLD 4221
tel: 559 81387
fax: 559 81861
currumbin@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Sullivan Carryn Elizabeth (Mrs)
DipTchg, MP (ALP)
Pumicestone
1/43 Benabrow Avenue
Bellara Qld 4507
 
tel: 340 86436
fax: 340 86041
pumicestone@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
van Litsenburg Elizabeth Cornelia (Lillian) (Ms)
CertT, MP (ALP)
Redcliffe
The Pier Centre
126 Sutton Street
Redcliffe QLD 4020
PO Box 936, Redcliffe QLD 4020
tel: 328 42667
tel:             1800 815 506       (within electorate only)
fax: 328 1073
redcliffe@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Wallace Hon. Craig Andrew (Mr)
MP (ALP)
Thuringowa
Unit 8B
48 Thuringowa Drive
Kirwan QLD 4817
PO Box 1375, Thuringowa Central QLD 4817
tel: 477 33116
tel:             1800 817 230       (within electorate only)
fax: 477 35013
thuringowa@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Watt Murray Patrick (Mr)
BCom, LLB, MP (ALP)
Everton
1st Floor
510-520 South Pine Road
Everton Park Q 4053
tel: 385 51133
fax: 385 51280
everton@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Wellington Peter William (Mr)
LLB, GradDipLegalPrac, MP (IND)
Nicklin
Shop 3
51 Currie Street
Nambour QLD 4560
PO Box 265, Nambour QLD 4560
tel: 544 16933
fax: 544 16255
nicklin@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Wells Hon. Dean MacMillan (Mr)
BA (1stClHons), MA, LLB, MP (ALP)
Murrumba
Shop T28, Deception Bay Shopping Centre
Cnr Deception Bay Road and Bay Avenue
Deception Bay QLD 4508
PO Box 532, Deception Bay QLD 4508
tel: 329 31069
fax: 329 31257
murrumba@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Wendt Wayne Earl (Mr)
MP (ALP)
Ipswich West
Shop 1, Brassall Shopping Centre
68 Hunter Street
Brassall QLD 4305
tel: 381 30074
tel:             1800 814 856       (within electorate only)
fax: 381 30076
ipswich.west@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Wettenhall Stephen Peter (Steve) (Mr)
MP (ALP)
Barron River
Unit 7, Stanton Place
Captain Cook Highway
Smithfield QLD 4878
PO Box 1014, Smithfield QLD 4878
tel: 403 82800
tel:             1800 811 825       (within electorate only)
fax: 403 82801
barron.river@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Wilson Hon. Geoffrey James (Geoff) (Mr)
BA (Hons), LLB, MP (ALP)
Ferny Grove
Shop 14, Ferny Grove Shopping Village
51 McGinn Road
Ferny Grove Qld 4055
PO Box 102, Ferny Hills DC Qld 4055
tel: 385 11570
fax: 385 11261
ferny.grove@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 

List of  Katter’s Australia Party Candidates.

 

The Best Response  to Date  Ade LARSON     for Southern Downs

Stephen Beck – Candidate for Morayfield – Email morayfield@ausparty.org.au

Lachlan Bensted – Candidate for Cook – Email cook@ausparty.org.au

Justin Newman – Candidate for Ipswich West – Email ipswichwest@ausparty.org.au

Kevin Brown – Candidate for Southport – Email southport@ausparty.org.au

Damian Byrnes – Candidate for Mulgrave – Email mulgrave@ausparty.org.au

Gordon Dale – Candidate for Maryborough – Email maryborough@ausparty.org.au

Ashley Dodd – Candidate for Inala – Email inala@ausparty.org.au

Steve Ensby – Candidate for Callide – Email callide@ausparty.org.au

Dean Fisher – Candidate for Burleigh – Email burleigh@ausparty.org.au

Brendan Fitzgerald – Candidate for Barron River – Email barronriver@ausparty.org.au

Jason Grigg – Candidate for Mundingburra – Email mundingburra@ausparty.org.au

Ray Grigg – Candidate for Townsville – Email townsville@ausparty.org.au

Shane Guley – Candidate for Rockhampton – Email rockhampton@ausparty.org.au

Darren Hunt – Candidate for Cairns – Email cairns@ausparty.org.au

Bob Jarvis – Candidate for Noosa – Email noosa@ausparty.org.au

Robbie Katter – Candidate for Mount Isa – Email mountisa@ausparty.org.au

Brandt King – Candidate for Pumicestone -Email pumicestone@ausparty.org.au

Jeff Knuth – Candidate for Hinchinbrook – Email hinchinbrook@ausparty.org.au

Shane Knuth – Member for Dalrymple – Email – Dalrymple@ausparty.org.au

Mark Maguire – Candidate for Maroochydore – Email maroochydore@ausparty.org.au

John Mathison – Candidate for Toowoomba South – Email toowoombasouth@ausparty.org.au

Peter McCambridge – Candidate for Broadwater – Email broadwater@ausparty.org.au

Aidan McLindon – Member for beaudesert – Email beaudesert@parliament.qld.gov.au

Graeme Moorhouse – Candidate for Capalaba – Email capalaba@ausparty.org.au

David Neuendorf – Candidate for Lockyer – Email lockyer@ausparty.org.au

Albert Page – Candidate for Waterford – Email waterford@ausparty.org.au

Peter Pyke – Candidate for Toowoomba North – Email toowoombanorth@ausparty.org.au

Carl RackerMann – Candidate for Nanango – Email burdekin@ausparty.org.au

Matthew Smith – Candidate for Nicklin – Email nicklin@ausparty.org.au

Lindsay Temple – Candidate for Makcay – Email mackay@ausparty.org.au

Stephen Todeschini – Candidate for Thuringowa – Email thuringowa@ausparty.org.au

Ron Wadforth – Candidate for Buderkin – Email burdekin@ausparty.org.au

Margaret Waterman – Candidate for Mt Cootha Email mtcoot-tha@ausparty.org.au

Independents when we are informed???